193 JAMES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
193 JAMES STREET
Mblu
182/ 439/ / /
Acct#
18422
Owner
LAU REAL ESTATE
Assessed Value
$1,694,280
Appraisal
$2,420,400
PID
16167
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,564,900$855,500$2,420,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,430$598,850$1,694,280

Owner of Record
OwnerLAU REAL ESTATE
Co-OwnerACQUISITIONS LLC
Care Of
Address211 JAMES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6477
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5856/162
Sale Date12/17/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAU REAL ESTATE$455,000 5856/1622512/17/2019
DEASO MICHELE C$300,000 3657/01250011/10/2005
ULMANIEC ANTOINETTE (LU) &$0 1007/0203 09/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,789
Replacement Cost: $1,560,375
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,560,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,713 1,713
BASFirst Floor 1,692 1,692
FATAttic, Finished 961 384
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 95 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 246 0
LGALattice Garage 577 0
PRSPiers 869 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 731 0
WDKDeck, Wood 206 0
   7,090 3,789

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8613
Depth0
Total Market Land$598,850
Appraised Value$855,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,564,900$855,500$2,420,400
2025$1,564,900$855,500$2,420,400
2024$665,500$441,600$1,107,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,095,430$598,850$1,694,280
2025$1,095,430$598,850$1,694,280
2024$465,850$309,120$774,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps