101 JAMES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 JAMES STREET
Mblu
182/ 446/ / /
Acct#
12370
Owner
OTOOLE BRIAN FRANCIS & DARLENE
Assessed Value
$641,060
Appraisal
$915,800
PID
16174
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$782,800$915,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$547,960$641,060

Owner of Record
OwnerOTOOLE BRIAN FRANCIS & DARLENE
Co-OwnerGENE
Care Of
Address101 JAMES ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6419
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0726/0813
Sale Date07/09/1984
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OTOOLE BRIAN FRANCIS & DARLENE$0 0726/081307/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $212,074
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 231 0
   2,807 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5280
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,960
Appraised Value$782,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,000$782,800$915,800
2025$133,000$782,800$915,800
2024$99,200$413,800$513,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$547,960$641,060
2025$93,100$547,960$641,060
2024$69,440$289,660$359,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps