455 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
455 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 35/ / /
Acct#
05335
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$705,670
Appraisal
$1,008,100
PID
1621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$984,600$1,008,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,450$689,220$705,670

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903A
DescriptionTown of Fairfield V  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)55000
Depth0
Total Market Land$689,220
Appraised Value$984,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  224.00 L.F.$4,3001
FN2FENCE-5' CHAIN  512.00 L.F.$12,0001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1500.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$984,600$1,008,100
2025$23,500$984,600$1,008,100
2024$10,400$475,000$485,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,450$689,220$705,670
2025$16,450$689,220$705,670
2024$7,280$332,500$339,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps