255 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
255 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 488/ / /
Acct#
13807
Owner
LAWSON DONALD R &
Assessed Value
$636,160
Appraisal
$908,800
PID
16215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$813,400$908,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,780$569,380$636,160

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON DONALD R &
Co-OwnerCALISE CATHERINE L (SV)
Care Of
Address255 ALDEN ST
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6524/0198
Sale Date07/17/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON DONALD R & $0 6524/01980207/17/2024
LAWSON DONALD R$600,000 6324/1190006/08/2022
CALISE FRANK$365,000 2930/03430006/18/2003
MCCOY WENDY V$208,500 1854/0023UNKQ07/07/1998
WALKER SCOTT &$215,000 0812/0595 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $131,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 289 0
   2,593 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6375
Depth0
Total Market Land$569,380
Appraised Value$813,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,400$813,400$908,800
2025$95,400$813,400$908,800
2024$85,000$428,400$513,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,780$569,380$636,160
2025$66,780$569,380$636,160
2024$59,500$299,880$359,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps