241 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 489/ / /
Acct#
05219
Owner
RYAN CHRISTOPHER
Assessed Value
$1,346,240
Appraisal
$1,923,200
PID
16216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,132,400$790,800$1,923,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,680$553,560$1,346,240

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address241 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6422/0275
Sale Date06/15/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RYAN CHRISTOPHER$1,760,000 6422/02750706/15/2023
BEACH WALK HOMES LLC$455,000 6281/87702/15/2022
JORGENSEN KIM ANDREW, KRISTIE M &$0 3925/01240203/15/2007
JORGENSEN KIM ANDREW &$0 2250/0258 05/04/2001
JORGENSEN KIM ANDREW$185,000 1566/0085UNKQ02/28/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $1,127,875
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,376 1,376
FASFinished Attic Storage 1,359 408
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 507 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 187 0
LGALattice Garage 546 0
PRSPiers 204 0
PTOPatio 221 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,836 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5525
Depth0
Total Market Land$553,560
Appraised Value$790,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,132,400$790,800$1,923,200
2025$1,132,400$790,800$1,923,200
2024$925,400$418,000$1,343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,680$553,560$1,346,240
2025$792,680$553,560$1,346,240
2024$647,780$292,600$940,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps