215 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 491/ / /
Acct#
06018
Owner
BECKMAN JANE HEANEY
Assessed Value
$568,330
Appraisal
$811,900
PID
16218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,400$782,500$811,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$547,750$568,330

Owner of Record
OwnerBECKMAN JANE HEANEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address432 HEATHSIDE STREET
MURRELLS INLET, SC 29576-3202
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4731/0202
Sale Date01/17/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BECKMAN JANE HEANEY$225,000 4731/02020001/17/2012
FONTAINE DANIEL THEODORE$0 4731/01990201/17/2012
FONTAINE DANIEL THEODORE &$0 0455/0008 07/30/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $49,250
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
SLBSlab 1,012 0
   2,080 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5270
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,750
Appraised Value$782,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  221.00 S.F.$3,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,400$782,500$811,900
2025$32,600$782,500$815,100
2024$55,400$413,600$469,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$547,750$568,330
2025$22,820$547,750$570,570
2024$38,780$289,520$328,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps