105 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 499/ / /
Acct#
15181
Owner
IYER HARI SUBRAMANI &
Assessed Value
$685,230
Appraisal
$978,900
PID
16225
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$759,800$978,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,370$531,860$685,230

Owner of Record
OwnerIYER HARI SUBRAMANI &
Co-OwnerATHREYA HEMALATA (SV)
Care Of
Address105 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6415
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4623/0239
Sale Date05/19/2011
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IYER HARI SUBRAMANI &$480,000 4623/02390705/19/2011
ROBERTS JANET TRUSTEE$0 3791/02420207/11/2006
ROBERTS GILBERT L JR/EST & JANET L$0 3790/01500207/10/2006
ROBERTS GILBERT L JR & JANET L$0 0553/0495 06/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $365,248
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
CRLCrawl Space 504 0
FGRGarage 190 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
PRSPiers 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
   3,877 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4575
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,860
Appraised Value$759,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,100$759,800$978,900
2025$219,100$759,800$978,900
2024$219,200$401,600$620,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,370$531,860$685,230
2025$153,370$531,860$685,230
2024$153,440$281,120$434,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps