57 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 502/ / /
Acct#
15849
Owner
SAVAGE KAREN
Assessed Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
16228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$648,800$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,340$454,160$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address57 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6466
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5238/0177
Sale Date03/11/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVAGE KAREN$015238/01770203/11/2015
GOLDMAN JOSHUA & SAVAGE$372,000 5036/01610008/02/2013
LANGER JENNY REBECCA$405,000 4313/02500007/01/2009
CARMELLA VICTORIA$0 3890/01140201/10/2007
MARINI FRANK & CARMELLA$445,000 3760/01950005/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $126,933
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 779 312
CTHCathedral Ceiling 85 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,972 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4725
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,160
Appraised Value$648,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,200$764,700$840,900
2025$89,200$764,700$853,900
2024$50,000$350,000$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,340$535,290$588,630
2025$62,440$535,290$597,730
2024$35,000$245,000$280,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps