69 WARWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 WARWICK AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 37/ / /
Acct#
01746
Owner
MARCUS DEIRDRE MURTY
Assessed Value
$585,970
Appraisal
$837,100
PID
1623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$592,300$837,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,360$414,610$585,970

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCUS DEIRDRE MURTY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 WARWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1746
Sale Price$607,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3685/0101
Sale Date12/29/2005
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCUS DEIRDRE MURTY$607,500 3685/01010012/29/2005
KEARY JAMES AKA JAMES J &$307,000 2134/0266UNKQ07/03/2000
BOYLE DAVID & ANN$0 0667/0341  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $256,760
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSUpper Story, Finished 796 796
CRLCrawl Space 284 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 714 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 714 0
WDKDeck, Wood 296 0
   3,834 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9825
Depth0
Total Market Land$414,610
Appraised Value$592,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,800$592,300$837,100
2025$244,800$592,300$837,100
2024$260,100$284,600$544,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,360$414,610$585,970
2025$171,360$414,610$585,970
2024$182,070$199,220$381,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps