26 JAMES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 JAMES STREET
Mblu
182/ 507/ / /
Acct#
07330
Owner
ANDERSON NEVILL DAVID HUGH &
Assessed Value
$643,090
Appraisal
$918,700
PID
16233
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$806,400$918,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,610$564,480$643,090

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON NEVILL DAVID HUGH &
Co-OwnerPECHAR SUSAN J
Care Of
Address26 JAMES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6420
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0789/1050
Sale Date11/25/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDERSON NEVILL DAVID HUGH &$0 0789/105011/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,177
Replacement Cost: $151,546
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 406
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 363 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   2,386 1,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6003
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,480
Appraised Value$806,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,300$806,400$918,700
2025$112,300$806,400$918,700
2024$81,000$426,200$507,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,610$564,480$643,090
2025$78,610$564,480$643,090
2024$56,700$298,340$355,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps