53 WARWICK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 WARWICK AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 38/ / /
Acct#
06664
Owner
FARRINGTON DOUGLAS & MARY
Assessed Value
$549,710
Appraisal
$785,300
PID
1624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$579,700$785,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,920$405,790$549,710

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRINGTON DOUGLAS & MARY
Co-OwnerAGNES (SV)
Care Of
Address53 WARWICK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1746
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5669/0049
Sale Date05/23/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARRINGTON DOUGLAS & MARY$500,000 5669/00490005/23/2018
BOOTH EDWARD A & LAURA$495,000 4791/00130005/15/2012
BEDNARZ MARIANNE & JOSEPH (SV)$535,000 3509/03330005/06/2005
ARITI CONO A & ALISON A (SV)$321,500 2189/0051UNKQ12/18/2000
GERBER BERNARD E & MARILYN C$0 0355/0208  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $262,099
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 991 991
FUSUpper Story, Finished 805 805
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 204 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 105 0
   3,540 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8832
Depth0
Total Market Land$405,790
Appraised Value$579,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$579,700$785,300
2025$173,300$579,700$753,000
2024$172,300$280,900$453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,920$405,790$549,710
2025$121,310$405,790$527,100
2024$120,610$196,630$317,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps