174 JAMES STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 JAMES STREET
Mblu
182/ 518/ / /
Acct#
04369
Owner
MINOGUE SUZANNE K &
Assessed Value
$585,340
Appraisal
$836,200
PID
16244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$779,200$836,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$545,440$585,340

Owner of Record
OwnerMINOGUE SUZANNE K &
Co-OwnerJONATHAN M (SV)
Care Of
Address174 JAMES STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6474
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5661/0332
Sale Date04/30/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MINOGUE SUZANNE K &$0 5661/03320204/30/2018
MINOGUE SUZANNE K$346,750 5661/03300004/30/2018
MINOGUE ANNE S$163,000 1674/0193UNKQ02/14/1997
DICAMILLO MARY T /EST$0 0182/0518 12/09/1996
DICAMILLO MARY T$0 1155/0167 07/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $94,937
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
CRLCrawl Space 420 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 120 0
   1,992 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5170
Depth0
Total Market Land$545,440
Appraised Value$779,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,000$779,200$836,200
2025$57,000$779,200$836,200
2024$50,500$411,900$462,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,900$545,440$585,340
2025$39,900$545,440$585,340
2024$35,350$288,330$323,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps