3 MELLOW STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 MELLOW STREET
Mblu
182/ 535/A / /
Acct#
06243
Owner
MCALEER SARAH FRICKE-
Assessed Value
$741,720
Appraisal
$1,059,600
PID
16262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$885,300$1,059,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,010$619,710$741,720

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALEER SARAH FRICKE-
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address839 FAIRFIELD BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6512
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4977/0157
Sale Date04/16/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCALEER SARAH FRICKE-$0 4977/01570204/16/2013
MCALEER SARAH FRICK TR$0 4341/00070208/24/2009
PERLES HENRY A TRUSTEE$0 3829/00590209/12/2006
FRICKE HERMAN C$0 0721/0307  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $242,150
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
   3,888 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
Description2 Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10264
Depth0
Total Market Land$619,710
Appraised Value$885,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$885,300$1,059,600
2025$174,300$885,300$1,059,600
2024$146,300$453,700$600,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,010$619,710$741,720
2025$122,010$619,710$741,720
2024$102,410$317,590$420,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps