19 HOLLIS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 HOLLIS STREET
Mblu
182/ 543/ / /
Acct#
05906
Owner
CURRAN TYRONE C & KATHRYN L
Assessed Value
$626,430
Appraisal
$894,900
PID
16270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,300$806,600$894,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,810$564,620$626,430

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRAN TYRONE C & KATHRYN L
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address279 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$478,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5532/0211
Sale Date04/10/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRAN TYRONE C & KATHRYN L$478,000 5532/02110004/10/2017
MALONE MICHELLE$459,000 4870/02360010/05/2012
LI CHEN & SHEN YUE (SV)$476,000 4301/03000006/15/2009
HOLMAN STEPHANIE$416,150 3037/03090008/29/2003
WARNER MATTHEW & JUDITH (SV)$166,000 1274/00050007/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $129,585
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
   2,458 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6014
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,620
Appraised Value$806,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,300$806,600$894,900
2025$101,800$806,600$908,400
2024$75,800$426,300$502,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,810$564,620$626,430
2025$71,260$564,620$635,880
2024$53,060$298,410$351,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps