6 HOLLIS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 HOLLIS STREET
Mblu
182/ 549/ / /
Acct#
03233
Owner
TINI MCCLAIN DRENNAN &
Assessed Value
$744,800
Appraisal
$1,064,000
PID
16276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$819,400$1,064,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,220$573,580$744,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTINI MCCLAIN DRENNAN &
Co-OwnerTOWNELL CATHERINE EMMA (SV)
Care Of
Address6 HOLLIS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6410
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5448/190-
Sale Date08/24/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TINI MCCLAIN DRENNAN &$660,000 5448/190-0008/24/2016
LINDENBURG KEITH$750,000 3906/03390002/08/2007
ADDISON PETER & LORI (SV)$442,000 3183/00650702/20/2004
YATES TYSON R & PAULA R (SV)$307,000 2162/0120UNKQ09/27/2000
GILLIS SUSAN M DAVIS- & PAUL D (SV)$0 2162/0115 09/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,191
Replacement Cost: $338,813
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FHSHalf Story, Finished 724 434
FUSUpper Story, Finished 273 273
CRLCrawl Space 716 0
FBMBasement, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   4,313 2,191

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6693
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,580
Appraised Value$819,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,600$819,400$1,064,000
2025$244,600$819,400$1,064,000
2024$203,300$430,300$633,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,220$573,580$744,800
2025$171,220$573,580$744,800
2024$142,310$301,210$443,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps