19 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
182/ 554/ / /
Acct#
16641
Owner
SINGLETON FRANK S &
Assessed Value
$670,250
Appraisal
$957,500
PID
16281
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$806,600$957,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,630$564,620$670,250

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON FRANK S &
Co-OwnerJACQUELYN M (SV)
Care Of
Address19 CARLTON STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6409
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5212/0092
Sale Date12/16/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINGLETON FRANK S &$015212/00920212/16/2014
SINGLETON FRANK S$0 4210/03230111/10/2008
SINGLETON EDWARD JR (LU)$0 1158/0203 07/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $196,569
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FHSHalf Story, Finished 690 414
CRLCrawl Space 200 0
FBMBasement, Finished 495 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
PRSPiers 116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 165 0
   2,834 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6014
Depth0
Total Market Land$564,620
Appraised Value$806,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  50.00 S.F.$7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  320.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,900$806,600$957,500
2025$155,100$806,600$961,700
2024$117,300$426,300$543,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,630$564,620$670,250
2025$108,570$564,620$673,190
2024$82,110$298,410$380,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps