7 CARLTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 CARLTON STREET
Mblu
182/ 555/ / /
Acct#
13903
Owner
RUSCITO ANTHONY PAUL & NATALIE
Assessed Value
$1,058,470
Appraisal
$1,512,100
PID
16282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$819,400$1,512,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,890$573,580$1,058,470

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSCITO ANTHONY PAUL & NATALIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address7 CARLTON STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6409
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6454/0289
Sale Date10/11/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSCITO ANTHONY PAUL & NATALIE $0 6454/02890210/11/2023
RUSCITO ANTHONY JAMES &$510,000 5725/03440011/19/2018
JOHNSTON JEFFREY$417,000 4476/01640007/26/2010
GENOVA PATRICIA$325,000 4381/00400012/02/2009
HSBC BANK USA$0 4381/00371412/02/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $765,056
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$688,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,112 1,112
CTHCathedral Ceiling 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 132 0
LGALattice Garage 972 0
PTOPatio 140 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,084 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6693
Depth0
Total Market Land$573,580
Appraised Value$819,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$692,700$819,400$1,512,100
2025$692,700$819,400$1,512,100
2024$92,200$430,300$522,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,890$573,580$1,058,470
2025$484,890$573,580$1,058,470
2024$64,540$301,210$365,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps