11 OLDFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 OLDFIELD DRIVE
Mblu
182/ 564/ / /
Acct#
11603
Owner
MACCABE CONOR &
Assessed Value
$683,760
Appraisal
$976,800
PID
16291
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$834,300$976,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,750$584,010$683,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCABE CONOR &
Co-OwnerHEMSWORTH AMANDA (SV)
Care Of
Address11 OLDFIELD DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6664/0344
Sale Date11/06/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCABE CONOR &$1,150,000 6664/03440011/06/2025
STEPHAN BRYAN & SARAH (SV)$675,000 5942/2520007/13/2020
ZASOWSKI JAMES & NICOLE (SV)$562,500 5129/03460005/06/2014
SAKEY MATTHEW A$355,000 5009/00630706/17/2013
MATZONKAI HELEN IRENE$0 0604/0035  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $186,273
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 44 44
FBMBasement, Finished 458 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 342 0
WDKDeck, Wood 52 0
   2,631 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7488
Depth0
Total Market Land$584,010
Appraised Value$834,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  276.00 S.F.$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,500$834,300$976,800
2025$142,500$834,300$976,800
2024$147,800$435,000$582,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,750$584,010$683,760
2025$99,750$584,010$683,760
2024$103,460$304,500$407,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps