521 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
521 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 569/ / /
Acct#
19826
Owner
SMITH PETER D
Assessed Value
$746,130
Appraisal
$1,065,900
PID
16297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$894,600$1,065,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,910$626,220$746,130

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH PETER D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address186 E SUNRISE AVE
CORAL GABLES, FL 33133
Sale Price$840,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6342/214
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH PETER D$840,000 6342/2140708/01/2022
BRAUNLE JANET C$0 5643/02760202/28/2018
ZUCKERMAN ROBERT F &$0 0642/0465  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1869
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $380,692
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSUpper Story, Finished 921 921
FBMBasement, Finished 460 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 194 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 921 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 461 0
WDKDeck, Wood 483 0
   4,452 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10906
Depth0
Total Market Land$626,220
Appraised Value$894,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$894,600$1,065,900
2025$171,300$894,600$1,065,900
2024$162,000$463,300$625,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,910$626,220$746,130
2025$119,910$626,220$746,130
2024$113,400$324,310$437,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps