10 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 570/ / /
Acct#
09238
Owner
HOBART MICHELLE A
Assessed Value
$953,330
Appraisal
$1,361,900
PID
16298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$823,300$1,361,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,020$576,310$953,330

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBART MICHELLE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6464
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6348/0163
Sale Date08/18/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOBART MICHELLE A$0 6348/01630208/18/2022
HOBART PATRICK F &$945,000 5555/02330006/12/2017
MAZZA SHAWN & CAROLINE (SV)$659,900 2887/00940005/13/2003
L.E.M. CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION$0 2887/0093 05/13/2003
JANKOVSKY CHARLES, TRUSTEE$430,000 2546/0018 07/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $573,620
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,441 1,441
BASFirst Floor 1,259 1,259
FATAttic, Finished 420 168
CRLCrawl Space 1,259 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   4,980 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6903
Depth0
Total Market Land$576,310
Appraised Value$823,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  136.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,600$823,300$1,361,900
2025$538,600$823,300$1,361,900
2024$357,000$431,500$788,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,020$576,310$953,330
2025$377,020$576,310$953,330
2024$249,900$302,050$551,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps