38 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 571/ / /
Acct#
12379
Owner
KARAZULAS CONSTANTINE P TR
Assessed Value
$617,610
Appraisal
$882,300
PID
16299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$773,700$882,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,020$541,590$617,610

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAZULAS CONSTANTINE P TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address38 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6464
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5008/0264
Sale Date06/17/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KARAZULAS CONSTANTINE P TR$0 5008/02640206/17/2013
KARAZULAS CONSTANTINE$299,000 2314/0213UNKQ08/13/2001
MAURATI MARIE TRUSTEE$210,000 2286/0109UNKQ06/28/2001
MIZAK FRANK A/EST$0 2286/0108 06/28/2001
MIZAK FRANK A$0 1052/0065 05/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $127,223
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,202 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$541,590
Appraised Value$773,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$773,700$882,300
2025$108,600$773,700$882,300
2024$96,500$408,900$505,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,020$541,590$617,610
2025$76,020$541,590$617,610
2024$67,550$286,230$353,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps