110 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 579/ / /
Acct#
08929
Owner
FLOWER KATHERINE OPAL &
Assessed Value
$610,820
Appraisal
$872,600
PID
16305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,900$773,700$872,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,230$541,590$610,820

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOWER KATHERINE OPAL &
Co-OwnerFLOWER BENJAMIN (SV)
Care Of
Address110 ALDEN STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$890,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6708/0110
Sale Date04/01/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOWER KATHERINE OPAL &$890,000 6708/01100004/01/2026
JONES ANDREW A & JESSICA R$405,000 4782/00270004/27/2012
LEETCH BETH A$410,000 2757/0281UNKQ01/28/2003
LARSSON BRITT-MARIE$190,000 1757/0172UNKQ10/30/1997
GIOVAGNOLI EDMUND III &$185,000 1498/06-7UNKQ07/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $163,738
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 372 372
FATAttic, Finished 310 124
CRLCrawl Space 482 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
SLBSlab 466 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 185 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   3,471 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$541,590
Appraised Value$773,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$773,700$877,600
2025$103,900$773,700$877,600
2024$70,600$408,900$479,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,730$541,590$614,320
2025$72,730$541,590$614,320
2024$49,420$286,230$335,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps