152 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
152 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 583/ / /
Acct#
15907
Owner
MCDERMOTT MATTHEW
Assessed Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$635,000
PID
16309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,000$577,000$635,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$403,900$444,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDERMOTT MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address152 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6439/0154
Sale Date08/10/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCDERMOTT MATTHEW$590,000 6439/01540008/10/2023
CREEK HOLDINGS LLC$530,000 6415/02112505/19/2023
FERENCE THOMAS F &$0 2092/0315 02/28/2000
FERENCE THOMAS F$165,000 1751/0125UNKQ10/10/1997
FIEDLER DIANNA$132,500 1423/0288UNKQ09/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $94,312
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
CRLCrawl Space 372 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 372 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 372 0
   1,860 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$403,900
Appraised Value$577,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,000$773,700$831,700
2025$58,000$773,700$831,700
2024$48,600$408,900$457,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,600$541,590$582,190
2025$40,600$541,590$582,190
2024$34,020$286,230$320,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps