160 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 584/ / /
Acct#
15839
Owner
SPINA FRANCIS M
Assessed Value
$576,450
Appraisal
$823,500
PID
16310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,800$773,700$823,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,860$541,590$576,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINA FRANCIS M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address160 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6416
Sale Price$382,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5074/0298
Sale Date11/06/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPINA FRANCIS M$382,500 5074/02980011/06/2013
QUINN BRIGID$325,000 3204/03090003/19/2004
GROSNER DAVID R$198,700 1887/0136UNKQ09/25/1998
JERRILD CARSTEN & MICHELLE T$0 1733/0168 08/19/1997
JERRILD CARSTEN$141,000 1490/56-8UNKQ06/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $104,738
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
CRLCrawl Space 372 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 252 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 372 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 120 0
   1,878 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$541,590
Appraised Value$773,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  195.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,800$773,700$823,500
2025$65,500$773,700$839,200
2024$55,000$408,900$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,860$541,590$576,450
2025$45,850$541,590$587,440
2024$38,500$286,230$324,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps