190 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 587/ / /
Acct#
11926
Owner
FARMER JOHN SAMUEL
Assessed Value
$621,040
Appraisal
$887,200
PID
16313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$783,500$887,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,590$548,450$621,040

Owner of Record
OwnerFARMER JOHN SAMUEL
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address190 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6416
Sale Price$663,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6347/0205
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARMER JOHN SAMUEL$663,000 6347/02050708/15/2022
KOLK KRISTEN M$228,600 2258/0258UNKQ05/17/2001
MCMANUS ELIZABETH$0 0697/0748 10/21/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $155,893
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
BASFirst Floor 500 500
CDNCanopy, detached 12 0
FBMBasement, Finished 200 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 300 0
   1,567 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5300
Depth0
Total Market Land$548,450
Appraised Value$783,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$783,500$887,200
2025$107,200$783,500$890,700
2024$97,400$414,100$511,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,590$548,450$621,040
2025$75,040$548,450$623,490
2024$68,180$289,870$358,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps