214 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 590/ / /
Acct#
17390
Owner
VERRELLI SARAH ELIZABETH
Assessed Value
$1,571,360
Appraisal
$2,244,800
PID
16315
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,401,800$843,000$2,244,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,260$590,100$1,571,360

Owner of Record
OwnerVERRELLI SARAH ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address214 ALDEN STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,549,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6253/249
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VERRELLI SARAH ELIZABETH$1,549,000 6253/2490712/09/2021
214 ALDEN STREET LLC$450,000 5984/210009/11/2020
STOKES THOMAS E$0 4899/02830211/28/2012
STOKES JOAN$0 1097/0293 12/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,406
Replacement Cost: $1,397,303
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,397,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,564 1,564
BASFirst Floor 1,542 1,542
FHSHalf Story, Finished 464 278
FATAttic, Finished 54 22
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 462 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 204 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 662 0
PRSPiers 380 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,046 0
WDKDeck, Wood 67 0
   6,757 3,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7949
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,100
Appraised Value$843,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,401,800$843,000$2,244,800
2025$1,401,800$843,000$2,244,800
2024$911,300$437,700$1,349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,260$590,100$1,571,360
2025$981,260$590,100$1,571,360
2024$637,910$306,390$944,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps