248 ALDEN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
248 ALDEN STREET
Mblu
182/ 592/ / /
Acct#
14326
Owner
FALLEK MARCIE
Assessed Value
$583,590
Appraisal
$833,700
PID
16317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,200$782,500$833,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,840$547,750$583,590

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLEK MARCIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address248 ALDEN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6416
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1509/0193
Sale Date08/11/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALLEK MARCIE$200,000 1509/0193UNKQ08/11/1995
KENNEDY ROBERT C & LORRAINE F$0 0733/1185 11/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,468
Replacement Cost: $186,959
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FHSHalf Story, Finished 744 446
CRLCrawl Space 1,022 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   3,092 1,468

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8071
Depth0
Total Market Land$547,750
Appraised Value$782,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$845,300$931,400
2025$86,100$845,300$931,400
2024$93,300$438,400$531,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,270$591,710$651,980
2025$60,270$591,710$651,980
2024$65,310$306,880$372,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps