72 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 612/ / /
Acct#
14936
Owner
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Assessed Value
$1,488,130
Appraisal
$2,125,900
PID
16337
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,600$1,127,300$2,125,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,020$789,110$1,488,130

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6657
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5077/0159
Sale Date11/14/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY$820,000 5077/01590011/14/2013
LORIS MICHELLE &$612,000 2722/0239UNKQ12/26/2002
SILVAN DEBORAH B$320,000 0958/0050 01/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $1,060,723
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$975,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,428 1,428
CRLCrawl Space 1,428 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 320 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,428 0
WDKDeck, Wood 515 0
   6,547 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19695
Depth0
Total Market Land$789,110
Appraised Value$1,127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$998,600$1,127,300$2,125,900
2025$765,200$1,127,300$1,892,500
2024$304,800$513,800$818,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,020$789,110$1,488,130
2025$535,640$789,110$1,324,750
2024$213,360$359,660$573,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps