92 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
92 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 614/ / /
Acct#
07332
Owner
WEBER JOHN M JR &
Assessed Value
$770,560
Appraisal
$1,100,800
PID
16339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$845,600$1,100,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,640$591,920$770,560

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER JOHN M JR &
Co-OwnerEILEEN PENDAGAST (SV)
Care Of
Address92 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6657
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2113/0234
Sale Date05/05/2000
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBER JOHN M JR &$0 2113/023405/05/2000
PENDAGAST EILEEN G&EDWARD L JR MD ETALS$0 2095/013503/06/2000
PENDAGAST EILEEN G & EDWARD L JR M.D. 20$0 1941/007101/25/1999
PENDAGAST EILEEN G & EDWARD L JR 27.38%$0 1791/042-02/11/1998
GUERIN PHILIP J JR 50% & PENDAGAST$0 1779/010601/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,929
Replacement Cost: $349,636
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 764 764
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 244 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
   3,192 1,929

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$845,600$1,100,800
2025$255,200$845,600$1,100,800
2024$226,400$379,000$605,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,640$591,920$770,560
2025$178,640$591,920$770,560
2024$158,480$265,300$423,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps