165 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
165 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 620/ / /
Acct#
02902
Owner
MUREEBE OMAR
Assessed Value
$714,350
Appraisal
$1,020,500
PID
16345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$784,700$1,020,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,060$549,290$714,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMUREEBE OMAR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address165 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5922
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3007/0276
Sale Date08/11/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUREEBE OMAR$435,000 3007/02760008/11/2003
CHRISTOFFERSEN INGER N/EST$0 2549/0148 07/09/2002
CHRISTOFFERSEN INGER$0 1813/0048 04/06/1998
CHRISTOFFERSEN IB & INGER$0 0526/0057  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $419,307
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,097 1,097
BASFirst Floor 842 842
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
FGRGarage 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
   3,107 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9130
Depth0
Total Market Land$549,290
Appraised Value$784,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,800$784,700$1,020,500
2025$235,800$784,700$1,020,500
2024$211,200$401,300$612,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,060$549,290$714,350
2025$165,060$549,290$714,350
2024$147,840$280,910$428,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps