134 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 638/ / /
Acct#
18292
Owner
SCOTT DONNA G
Assessed Value
$744,590
Appraisal
$1,063,700
PID
16361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$845,600$1,063,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,670$591,920$744,590

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT DONNA G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address134 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6659
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5001/0060
Sale Date06/04/2013
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT DONNA G$650,000 5001/00602506/04/2013
ALBRIGHT RAYMOND J JR$623,500 4189/02230009/03/2008
DE SOUZA NEWTON JOHN &$596,000 3954/00410005/01/2007
VINCI MICHAEL & CHARLOTTE (SV)$535,000 3283/02490006/10/2004
BERRY DAVID P & KRISTIN C (SV)$370,000 2214/0030UNKQ03/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $290,703
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 769 769
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FATAttic, Finished 727 291
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 563 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,439 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$845,600$1,063,700
2025$218,100$845,600$1,063,700
2024$192,900$379,000$571,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,670$591,920$744,590
2025$152,670$591,920$744,590
2024$135,030$265,300$400,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps