142 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
142 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 639/ / /
Acct#
02662
Owner
HOBAN TANNER &
Assessed Value
$731,570
Appraisal
$1,045,100
PID
16362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$845,600$1,045,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,650$591,920$731,570

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBAN TANNER &
Co-Owner LANNING CLARE (SV)
Care Of
Address142 OLDFIELD RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/0222
Sale Date06/20/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOBAN TANNER &$1,200,000 6515/02220006/20/2024
YOUNG KIELLEY KAVANAGH$799,000 6187/552508/04/2021
ROACH JOHN H III & EMILIE (SV)$535,000 5776/01310005/20/2019
DUPONT MOIRA G$575,000 4844/00710008/21/2012
LAMBERT GARY W$429,000 3202/01220003/16/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $315,318
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 921 921
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
FATAttic, Finished 650 260
FBMBasement, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 63 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 761 0
WDKDeck, Wood 298 0
   3,463 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,500$845,600$1,045,100
2025$199,500$845,600$1,045,100
2024$192,500$379,000$571,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,650$591,920$731,570
2025$139,650$591,920$731,570
2024$134,750$265,300$400,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps