140 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 REEF ROAD
Mblu
182/ 661/ / /
Acct#
05307
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$2,380,770
Appraisal
$3,401,100
PID
16382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,769,500$1,631,600$3,401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,238,650$1,142,120$2,380,770

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0137/0640
Sale Date01/01/1800
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$0 0137/064001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 11,360
Replacement Cost: $2,804,143
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,598,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage Plus
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC Type 
Bldg UseFire Dept
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Liv Area 
Effect Area 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil & Min Wl
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
1st Floor Use:9032
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,680 5,680
FUSUpper Story, Finished 5,680 5,680
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,207 0
   12,621 11,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION5680.00 UNITS$10,7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG480.00 S.F.$4,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code9032
DescriptionFire Dept  
ZoneA
NeighborhoodC3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)67500
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,142,120
Appraised Value$1,631,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  26000.00 S.F.$125,2001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  300.00 L.F.$5,7001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  365.00 L.F.$10,1001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,769,500$1,631,600$3,401,100
2025$1,769,500$1,631,600$3,401,100
2024$1,317,300$1,501,100$2,818,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,238,650$1,142,120$2,380,770
2025$1,238,650$1,142,120$2,380,770
2024$922,110$1,050,770$1,972,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps