515 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
515 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 53/ / /
Acct#
01858
Owner
CREAN JEFFREY A &
Assessed Value
$761,390
Appraisal
$1,087,700
PID
1639
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$624,800$1,087,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,030$437,360$761,390

Owner of Record
OwnerCREAN JEFFREY A &
Co-OwnerFARLEY DENISE R (SV)
Care Of
Address515 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1732
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1489/0246
Sale Date06/16/1995
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CREAN JEFFREY A & $365,000 1489/0246UNKQ06/16/1995
JACOBUS MARTIN K &$365,000 0986/0283 06/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 3,728
Replacement Cost: $721,846
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$433,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,373 1,373
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,323 1,323
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,323 794
TQSThree Quarter Story 297 238
FCPCarport 297 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,373 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 28 0
   6,304 3,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13114
Depth0
Total Market Land$437,360
Appraised Value$624,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  760.00 S.F.$25,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$624,800$1,087,700
2025$462,900$624,800$1,087,700
2024$332,900$314,800$647,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,030$437,360$761,390
2025$324,030$437,360$761,390
2024$233,030$220,360$453,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps