280 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 671/ / /
Acct#
09689
Owner
KOLLINGER JOSEPH JR 1/4 &
Assessed Value
$541,800
Appraisal
$774,000
PID
16391
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,500$719,500$774,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,150$503,650$541,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLLINGER JOSEPH JR 1/4 &
Co-OwnerETAL
Care Of
Address280 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6426
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5651/0156
Sale Date03/26/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLLINGER JOSEPH JR 1/4 &$0 5651/01560203/26/2018
KOLLINGER JOSEPH JR,DOLZANI MARY I/EST$0 5521/00240203/01/2017
KOLLINGER JOSEPH JR; DOLZANI MARY;$0 1934/0017 01/07/1999
KOLLINGER MARY I 40% JOSEPH JR$0 1780/0003 01/08/1998
KOLLINGER MARY I 60%& JOS JR$0 1663/0203 01/07/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,101
Replacement Cost: $155,698
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 801 801
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 750 300
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 801 0
   2,756 1,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5600
Depth0
Total Market Land$503,650
Appraised Value$719,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,500$719,500$774,000
2025$54,500$719,500$774,000
2024$79,500$378,400$457,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,150$503,650$541,800
2025$38,150$503,650$541,800
2024$55,650$264,880$320,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps