241 HURD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 HURD STREET
Mblu
182/ 696/ / /
Acct#
04469
Owner
DMOWSKI KEVIN & LESLIE CAMPBELL-
Assessed Value
$557,410
Appraisal
$796,300
PID
16416
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$747,200$796,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$523,040$557,410

Owner of Record
OwnerDMOWSKI KEVIN & LESLIE CAMPBELL-
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address241 HURD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5814
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/0247
Sale Date01/13/2003
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DMOWSKI KEVIN & LESLIE CAMPBELL-$0 2738/024701/13/2003
DMOWSKI KEVIN$0 1491/028506/22/1995
DMOWSKI JEAN E$0 0417/051001/05/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,291
Replacement Cost: $92,265
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$32,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 902 902
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 389
CANCanopy 8 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   1,750 1,291

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6930
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,040
Appraised Value$747,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,100$747,200$796,300
2025$76,700$747,200$823,900
2024$77,500$389,600$467,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,370$523,040$557,410
2025$53,690$523,040$576,730
2024$54,250$272,720$326,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps