231 HURD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
231 HURD STREET
Mblu
182/ 697/ / /
Acct#
05856
Owner
FIRGELEWSKI CHARLOTTE
Assessed Value
$624,890
Appraisal
$892,700
PID
16417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$760,900$892,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,260$532,630$624,890

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRGELEWSKI CHARLOTTE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address231 HURD STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6169/54
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FIRGELEWSKI CHARLOTTE$0 6169/541007/01/2021
FIRGELEWSKI ROBERT T/EST$0 5102/02330202/04/2014
FIRGELEWSKI ROBERT T$0 4705/00840211/23/2011
FIRGELEWSKI ROBERT T & JANIS E$0 0620/0445 08/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $270,717
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
PTOPatio 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,160 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7736
Depth0
Total Market Land$532,630
Appraised Value$760,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  572.00 S.F$33,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$760,900$892,700
2025$131,800$760,900$892,700
2024$158,100$393,800$551,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,260$532,630$624,890
2025$92,260$532,630$624,890
2024$110,670$275,660$386,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps