175 HURD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
175 HURD STREET
Mblu
182/ 703/ / /
Acct#
07582
Owner
HARDING NEIL F & PATRICIA C
Assessed Value
$695,380
Appraisal
$993,400
PID
16422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$747,200$993,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,340$523,040$695,380

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING NEIL F & PATRICIA C
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address175 HURD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5814
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4707/0233
Sale Date11/30/2011
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDING NEIL F & PATRICIA C$0 4707/02330211/30/2011
HARDING NEIL F$0 0787/0466 10/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,259
Replacement Cost: $402,353
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
CRLCrawl Space 203 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 79 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
WDKDeck, Wood 104 0
   3,917 2,259

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6930
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,040
Appraised Value$747,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,200$747,200$993,400
2025$246,200$747,200$993,400
2024$215,400$389,600$605,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,340$523,040$695,380
2025$172,340$523,040$695,380
2024$150,780$272,720$423,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps