177 NICHOLS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
177 NICHOLS STREET
Mblu
182/ 706/ / /
Acct#
09922
Owner
TRAPP CHRISTOPHER A &
Assessed Value
$1,425,200
Appraisal
$2,036,000
PID
16425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300,400$735,600$2,036,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,280$514,920$1,425,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAPP CHRISTOPHER A &
Co-OwnerLINDSEY A (SV)
Care Of
Address177 NICHOLS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5819
Sale Price$1,060,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5917/165
Sale Date05/22/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAPP CHRISTOPHER A &$1,060,000 5917/1650005/22/2020
LOVE WHERE YOU LIVE HOMES LLC$442,500 5624/01762512/19/2017
MONK ANN M$0 2164/0057 10/02/2000
MONK GEORGE S & ANN M (SV)$216,000 1864/0253UNKQ07/31/1998
SEAL ELIZABETH D$0 1675/41-2 02/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,926
Replacement Cost: $1,309,029
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,556 1,556
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,170 702
TQSThree Quarter Story 272 218
CRLCrawl Space 1,556 0
FGRGarage 220 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   6,525 3,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,920
Appraised Value$735,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300,400$735,600$2,036,000
2025$1,300,400$735,600$2,036,000
2024$701,400$385,900$1,087,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$910,280$514,920$1,425,200
2025$910,280$514,920$1,425,200
2024$490,980$270,130$761,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps