230 NICHOLS STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
230 NICHOLS STREET
Mblu
182/ 733/ / /
Acct#
00364
Owner
LOTT JAMES DAVID JR & JENNIFER A
Assessed Value
$593,530
Appraisal
$847,900
PID
16450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$729,900$847,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$510,930$593,530

Owner of Record
OwnerLOTT JAMES DAVID JR & JENNIFER A
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address230 NICHOLS STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5820
Sale Price$467,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3125/0023
Sale Date11/21/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOTT JAMES DAVID JR & JENNIFER A$467,500 3125/00230011/21/2003
ANTONIO CATHERINE T$0 0765/0140 03/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $240,072
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   2,662 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS12.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5950
Depth0
Total Market Land$510,930
Appraised Value$729,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  228.00 S.F.$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$729,900$847,900
2025$155,100$729,900$885,000
2024$116,400$383,800$500,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$510,930$593,530
2025$108,570$510,930$619,500
2024$81,480$268,660$350,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps