185 BLAINE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 BLAINE STREET
Mblu
182/ 740/ / /
Acct#
00625
Owner
RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$600,320
Appraisal
$857,600
PID
16457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$735,600$857,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,400$514,920$600,320

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE (SV)
Care Of
Address185 BLAINE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5805
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4779/0055
Sale Date04/20/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL &$365,000 4779/00550004/20/2012
BAIRD CECELIA$0 0587/0662 05/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $203,374
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 692 692
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
CRLCrawl Space 68 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 16 0
   2,795 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,920
Appraised Value$735,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,000$735,600$857,600
2025$122,000$735,600$857,600
2024$95,000$385,900$480,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,400$514,920$600,320
2025$85,400$514,920$600,320
2024$66,500$270,130$336,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps