229 EUCLID AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
229 EUCLID AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 60/ / /
Acct#
00242
Owner
CYR JAMES B & JUDY L
Assessed Value
$393,680
Appraisal
$562,400
PID
1646
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,500$522,900$562,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,650$366,030$393,680

Owner of Record
OwnerCYR JAMES B & JUDY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address229 EUCLID AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1740
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4950/0265
Sale Date02/27/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYR JAMES B & JUDY L$325,000 4950/02650002/27/2013
MILMOE CORRINE R (TR)$0 4526/02990211/01/2010
BULION LILLIAN$390,000 4365/00160010/22/2009
JAMESON WILLIAM J & CRISTIN F (SV)$454,000 3487/00510004/05/2005
FITZSIMONS JOHN T$222,500 1940/0343 01/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $139,126
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 724 724
FHSHalf Story, Finished 700 420
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 496 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
   2,844 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5050
Depth0
Total Market Land$366,030
Appraised Value$522,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,800$522,900$586,700
2025$63,800$522,900$586,700
2024$74,200$259,900$334,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,660$366,030$410,690
2025$44,660$366,030$410,690
2024$51,940$181,930$233,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps