147 BLAINE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
147 BLAINE STREET
Mblu
182/ 744/ / /
Acct#
03702
Owner
DARR ANIQ & WILCOX STEPHANIE
Assessed Value
$709,940
Appraisal
$1,014,200
PID
16461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$735,600$1,014,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,020$514,920$709,940

Owner of Record
OwnerDARR ANIQ & WILCOX STEPHANIE
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address147 BLAINE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5805
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5586/0157
Sale Date08/29/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARR ANIQ & WILCOX STEPHANIE$800,000 5586/01570008/29/2017
MILLER CARSON J &$445,000 4164/02820006/30/2008
MC LAUGHLIN THOMAS J$172,500 1696/75-6UNKQ05/01/1997
CSIGAY HELEN$0 0688/0656 11/30/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $448,275
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,020 1,020
FATAttic, Finished 1,020 408
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
PTOPatio 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   5,360 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,920
Appraised Value$735,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$735,600$1,014,200
2025$278,600$735,600$1,014,200
2024$281,900$385,900$667,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,020$514,920$709,940
2025$195,020$514,920$709,940
2024$197,330$270,130$467,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps