140 HURD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
140 HURD STREET
Mblu
182/ 752/ / /
Acct#
08488
Owner
ROTTIER AMANDA &
Assessed Value
$1,358,210
Appraisal
$1,940,300
PID
16469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,204,700$735,600$1,940,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,290$514,920$1,358,210

Owner of Record
OwnerROTTIER AMANDA &
Co-OwnerMIRA FRANCISCO JOSE (SV)
Care Of
Address140 HURD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6492/68
Sale Date03/25/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROTTIER AMANDA &$1,675,000 6492/680003/25/2024
PIEKARSKI ANDREW TR$0 6355/02380209/07/2022
COCCO CHRISTOPHER$513,000 6325/1100806/13/2022
COCCO CHRISTOPHER$513,000 6325/1070806/13/2022
HYDIS EDWARD J EST$0 6288/155 03/03/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,371
Replacement Cost: $1,200,226
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,382 1,382
FATAttic, Finished 1,242 497
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 63 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 110 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 901 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 439 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   5,749 3,371

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,920
Appraised Value$735,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,204,700$735,600$1,940,300
2025$1,204,700$735,600$1,940,300
2024$984,800$385,900$1,370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$843,290$514,920$1,358,210
2025$843,290$514,920$1,358,210
2024$689,360$270,130$959,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps