190 HURD STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
190 HURD STREET
Mblu
182/ 757/ / /
Acct#
01458
Owner
HERNANDEZ MARK & FRAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$627,130
Appraisal
$895,900
PID
16473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$735,600$895,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,210$514,920$627,130

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ MARK & FRAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address190 HURD STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5813
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3296/0255
Sale Date06/25/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ MARK & FRAN (SV)$670,000 3296/02550006/25/2004
NATORP URSULA$473,000 2683/0277UNKQ11/22/2002
LAMELL ROBERT & CELESTE W (SV)$328,000 2110/0300UNKQ04/27/2000
BLEGGI JOHN & LISA (SV)$200,000 0865/0059 12/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $226,677
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
WDKDeck, Wood 319 0
   3,415 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$514,920
Appraised Value$735,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$9,0001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  405.00 S.F.$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,300$735,600$895,900
2025$160,300$735,600$895,900
2024$152,500$385,900$538,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,210$514,920$627,130
2025$112,210$514,920$627,130
2024$106,750$270,130$376,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps