418 OLDFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
418 OLDFIELD ROAD
Mblu
182/ 767/ / /
Acct#
11895
Owner
MCLAINE JACKLYN
Assessed Value
$558,040
Appraisal
$797,200
PID
16483
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$724,000$797,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,240$506,800$558,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAINE JACKLYN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address418 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6430
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4151/0345
Sale Date06/03/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLAINE JACKLYN $0 4151/03450206/03/2008
MCLAINE JOHN E & JACKLYN$0 0595/0482  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $83,784
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FBMBasement, Finished 844 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
   2,354 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5750
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,800
Appraised Value$724,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,200$724,000$797,200
2025$73,200$724,000$797,200
2024$85,900$380,700$466,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,240$506,800$558,040
2025$51,240$506,800$558,040
2024$60,130$266,490$326,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps