103 PAUL PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 PAUL PLACE
Mblu
182/ 769/ / /
Acct#
12162
Owner
KALMAKIS JONATHAN &
Assessed Value
$748,370
Appraisal
$1,069,100
PID
16485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$739,900$1,069,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,440$517,930$748,370

Owner of Record
OwnerKALMAKIS JONATHAN &
Co-OwnerSTOLPINSKI KATELYN (SV)
Care Of
Address103 PAUL PLACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5835
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6007/111
Sale Date10/26/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KALMAKIS JONATHAN &$505,000 6007/1110010/26/2020
ROSADO CINDY$440,00015194/02680010/28/2014
O'NEIL ANDREA &$475,000 3958/02020005/08/2007
MIAZGA HELEN/EST$0 3869/02470211/30/2006
MIAZGA HELEN$0 2204/0050 02/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $426,080
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,433 1,433
TQSThree Quarter Story 747 598
FUSUpper Story, Finished 183 183
CRLCrawl Space 1,433 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 54 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 503 0
   4,353 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,930
Appraised Value$739,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  325.00 S.F.$30,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,200$739,900$1,069,100
2025$329,200$739,900$1,069,100
2024$276,500$387,300$663,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,440$517,930$748,370
2025$230,440$517,930$748,370
2024$193,550$271,110$464,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps