253 RUANE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
253 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 783/ / /
Acct#
09709
Owner
AYSSEH NICHOLAS A &
Assessed Value
$550,410
Appraisal
$786,300
PID
16499
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,500$754,800$786,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,050$528,360$550,410

Owner of Record
OwnerAYSSEH NICHOLAS A &
Co-OwnerCHRISTINA B (SV)
Care Of
Address253 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5841
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5293/0187
Sale Date07/13/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AYSSEH NICHOLAS A &$410,00015293/01870007/13/2015
FELNER RICHARD S$0 1450/59-0 12/27/1994
KONDAS JANE M & FELNER$0 1340/75-6 12/28/1993
KONDAS JANE M$0 0627/0981 03/21/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $64,986
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,260 0
   2,520 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7375
Depth0
Total Market Land$528,360
Appraised Value$754,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,500$754,800$786,300
2025$31,500$754,800$786,300
2024$65,300$391,900$457,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,050$528,360$550,410
2025$22,050$528,360$550,410
2024$45,710$274,330$320,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps