FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
231 RUANE STREET
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
231 RUANE STREET
Mblu
182/ 784/ / /
Acct#
18124
Owner
DESMOND JOHN B
Assessed Value
$644,910
Appraisal
$921,300
PID
16500
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,400
$829,900
$921,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$63,980
$580,930
$644,910
Owner of Record
Owner
DESMOND JOHN B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
114 BRETT LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1717
Sale Price
$152,500
Certificate
Book & Page
1867/0014
Sale Date
08/05/1998
DESMOND JOHN B
$152,500
1867/0014
UNKQ
08/05/1998
TOMCZYK SOPHIE
$0
0829/0408
01/26/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,334
Replacement Cost:
$203,110
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$91,400
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
728
728
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
606
606
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
120
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
572
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
596
0
2,622
1,334
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
B
Neighborhood
0067
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
12330
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$580,930
Appraised Value
$829,900
Total
2025
$91,400
$829,900
$921,300
2025
$91,400
$829,900
$921,300
2024
$75,900
$437,400
$513,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$63,980
$580,930
$644,910
2025
$63,980
$580,930
$644,910
2024
$53,130
$306,180
$359,310
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps