24 BLAINE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BLAINE STREET
Mblu
182/ 785/ / /
Acct#
18125
Owner
TOMCZYK DERRY
Assessed Value
$663,320
Appraisal
$947,600
PID
16501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$731,800$947,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,060$512,260$663,320

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMCZYK DERRY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 BLAINE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-5804
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1217/0308
Sale Date01/13/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOMCZYK DERRY$0 1217/030801/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $262,306
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 224 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 790 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,320 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0067
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6028
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,260
Appraised Value$731,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$731,800$947,600
2025$234,700$731,800$966,500
2024$146,700$384,800$531,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,060$512,260$663,320
2025$164,290$512,260$676,550
2024$102,690$269,360$372,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps